Evaluations Girls

2020 Evaluations Girls

Girls 2020 schedule of player evaluations.


Player evaluations will be held at one of two Burnaby fields.
BBY North - Burnaby North Secondary School turf field located at 751 Hammarskjold Drive, Burnaby
BLW #1 - Burnaby Lake West Sports Complex located at 3677 Kensington Ave. Burnaby
 
Please arrive 15 minutes before your scheduled time to sign in.
 
If players are only interested in playing Division 3 aka house, there is no need to register/attend Year End Evaluations but to register for the Fall 2020/21 season as soon as registration opens to avoid being placed on a waiting list.
 
For more information about the evaluation process and expectations review the following guide.

Begin your evaluation registration now.

Evaulations for the following age groups have been completed;
Under 11 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2010

Under 12 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2009

Under 13 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2008

Under 14 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2007


Under 11 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2010
Note: All U11 goaltenders will need to attend all evaluations.
Important: This age groups evaulations take place at different fields, all evaulations will be held at Burnaby North unless noted otherwise in  Yellow Highlight.
 
Level of Play
Date of Week
Date
Time
Division 1 & 2 Open
Monday @BLW #1
Feb 24, 2020
6:30pm– 8:00pm
Division 1 & 2 Invitational
Tuesday
Mar 3, 2020
6:30pm– 8:00pm
Division 1 & 2 Invitational
Thursday 
Mar 5, 2020
6:30pm – 8:00pm
 
 
Under 12 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2009
Note: All U12 goaltenders will need to attend all evaluations.
Important: This age groups evaulations take place at different fields, all evaulations will be held at Burnaby North unless noted otherwise in  Yellow Highlight.
 
 
Level of Play
Date of Week
Date
Time
Division 1 & 2 Open
Tuesday
Feb 25, 2020
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Division 1 & 2 Invitational
Monday @BLW #1
Mar 2, 2020
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Division 1 & 2 Invitational
Thursday
Mar 5, 2020
8:00pm – 9:00pm
 
 
Under 13 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2008
Important: All evaulations will be held at Burnaby North unless noted otherwise in  Yellow Highlight.
 
Level of Play
Date of Week
Date
Time
Division 1& 2 Open
Monday
Mar 9, 2020
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Division 1 & 2 Invitational
Tuesday
Mar 10, 2020
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Division 1 & 2 Invitational
Thursday
Mar 12, 2020
6:30pm – 8:00pm
 
 
Under 14 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2007
Important: All evaulations will be held at Burnaby North unless noted otherwise in  Yellow Highlight.
 
Level of Play
Date of Week
Date
Time
Division 1 & 2 Open
Saturday
Mar 7, 2020
11:30am – 1:00pm
Division 1 & 2 Invitational
Tuesday
Mar 10, 2020
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Division 1 & 2 Invitational
Thursday
Mar 12, 2020
8:00pm – 9:30pm
 
 
Under 15 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2006
Important: All evaulations will be held at Burnaby North unless noted otherwise in  Yellow Highlight.
 
Level of Play
Date of Week
Date
Time
Division 1 & 2 Open
TBA
TBA
TBA
Division 1 & 2 Open
TBA
TBA
TBA
Division 1 & 2 Open
TBA
TBA
TBA
 
 
Under 16 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2005
Important: All evaulations will be held at Burnaby North unless noted otherwise in  Yellow Highlight.
 
Level of Play
Date of Week
Date
Time
Division 1 & 2 Open
TBA
TBA
TBA
Division 1 & 2 Open
TBA
TBA
TBA
 
 
Under 17 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2004
Important: All evaulations will be held at Burnaby North unless noted otherwise in  Yellow Highlight.
Level of Play
Date of Week
Date
Time
Division 1 & 2 Open
TBA
TBA
TBA
Division 1 & 2 Open
TBA
TBA
TBA

 
Under 18 Girls Evaluations for players born in 2003
Important: All evaulations will be held at Burnaby North unless noted otherwise in  Yellow Highlight.
 
Level of Play
Date of Week
Date
Time
Division 1 & 2 Open
TBA
TBA
TBA
Division 1 & 2 Open
TBA
TBA
TBA